PREVIOUS EVENTS

_______________________________________________
JUNE 2019
 

STRAVINSKY: The Firebird (1919)

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin 
Berlin, Germany

_______________________________________________
JUNE 2019
 
MORTELMANS: Exaltation (Elegie nr. 2)
BRUCKNER: Symphony No. 4 (1878-80)

Antwerp Symphony Orchestra
Antwerp, Belgium

_______________________________________________
MAY 2019
 

SIBELIUS: Karelia Suite, Op. 11 
MENDELSSOHN: Concerto for Violin in E-Minor, Op. 64
Tobias Feldmann, violin
SHOSTAKOVICH: Symphony No. 15 in A major op. 141 

Staatstheater Darmstadt 
Darmstadt, Germany

_______________________________________________
APRIL 2019
  
MOZART: Concerto for Piano in E flat major K271
Jean-Efflam Bavouzet, piano
SCHUMANN: Symphony No. 2 in C major, Op. 61


Oulu Symphony Orchestra
Oulu, Finland

_______________________________________________
APRIL 2019
 
SHOSTAKOVICH: Festive Overture
SHOSTAKOVICH: Symphony No. 5 in D minor, Op. 47 

Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
Luxembourg, Luxembourg

_______________________________________________
MARCH 2019
 


SCHUBERT: Rosamunde Overture
C. SCHUMANN: Concerto for piano 
Tamara Stefanovich, piano
R. STRAUSS: Der Rosenkavalier Suite
STRAVINSKY: The Firebird Suite 1919


Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional de Mexico​
Mexico City, Mexico

_______________________________________________
MARCH 2019
 

AVNER DORMAN: Frozen in Time
Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
VILLA-LOBOS: Bachianas Brasileiras Nr. 8
RAVEL: Bólero

Jenaer Philharmonie
Jena, Germany 


_______________________________________________
FEBRUARY 2019
 

BEETHOVEN: Coriolan Overture, Op. 62 
BEETHOVEN: Concerto for Piano No. 3 in C minor, Op. 37
Jan Lisiecki, piano
BEETHOVEN: Symphony No. 7 in A major, Op. 92

Orchestra della Toscana
Florence, Italy

_______________________________________________
JANUARY 2019
 
NIELSEN: Flute Concerto
Sofia Viland, flute
BRUCKNER: Symphony No. 7 in E major (WAB 107)  


Orquesta Sinfonica Simon Bolivar
Caracas, Venezuela

_______________________________________________
JANUARY 2019
 

KAROL BEFFA: L’Esprit de l’Erable Rouge 


Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
Lausanne, Switzerland

_______________________________________________
JANUARY 2019
 
PIAZZOLLA 
Per Arne Glorvigen, bandoneon 
Luciana Mancini, singer 

Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
Oslo, Norway

_______________________________________________
DECEMBER 2018
 
works by MOZART, MENDELSSOHN and
PAPANDOPULO

 
Croatian National Theatre
Zagreb, Croatia

_______________________________________________
DECEMBER 2018
 
HAYDN: Overture to L'isola disabitata 
CHOPIN: Concerto for Piano No. 2 in F minor, Op. 21
Lukas Vondracek, piano 
BRUCKNER: Symphony No. 3 
 
Magdeburgische Philharmonie 
Magdeburg, Germany

_______________________________________________
OCTOBER 2018
 
BEETHOVEN: Concerto for Violin in D major, Op. 61
Vadim Gluzman, violin 
BRUCKNER: Symphony No. 3 in D minor
 
Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra 
Tampere, Finland

_______________________________________________

OCTOBER 2018
 
DEBUSSY: Prélude à L’Apres-midi d’un faune 
BERG: Concerto for violin
Ricardo Amado, violin
BRAHMS: Symphony No. 4 in E minor, Op. 98 
 
Orquestra Petrobras Sinfônica
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

_______________________________________________

SEPTEMBER 2018
 
SCHUBERT: Rosamunde Overture
SCHUBERT: Symphony No. 7 Unfinished
BEETHOVEN: Concerto for Violin in D major, Op. 61
Stephen Waarts, violin
 
Oulu Symphony Orchestra
Oulu, Finland

_______________________________________________

MAY 2018

 

G. PUCCINI - TOSCA

 

Theater Magdeburg

Magdeburg - Germany

_______________________________________________

APRIL 2018

 

LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN

Piano Concerto n. 4

Steven Osborne, Piano

Sinfonie n. 2

 

Orchestra I Pomeriggi Musicali

Teatro Ristori

Verona - Italy

_______________________________________________

APRIL 2018

 

LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN

Piano Concerto n. 4

Steven Osborne, Piano

Sinfonie n. 2

 

Orchestra I Pomeriggi Musicali

Teatro dal Verme

Milano - Italy

_______________________________________________

MARCH 2018

 

C. DEBUSSY - Prélude à l'après midi d'un faune

G. GERSHWIN - Piano Concerto in F

P. TCHAIKOVSKY - Sinf. 5

 

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional 

Palacio de Bellas Artes

Mexico City - Mexico

_______________________________________________

MARCH 2018

 

F. MENDELSSOHN - Die Hebriden

W. A. MOZART - Violinkonzert 4

Barnabas Kelemen, Violin

A. BRUCKNER - Sinf. 4 (1878/80)

 

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Performing Arts Center

Brisbane - Australia

_______________________________________________

FEBRUARY 2018

 

P. TCHAIKOVSKY - Violinkonzert

Sergei Krylov, Violin

S. PROKOFIEV - Sinf. 5 

 

Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra

Rudolfinum

Prague - Czech Republic

_______________________________________________

FEBRUARY 2018

 

J. WILLIAMS - Oboe Concerto

Ramon Ortega Quero, Oboe

F. MENDELSSOHN - Sinf. 5 Reformation

 

Oulu Symphony Orchestra

Oulu Music Center - Finland

_______________________________________________

FEBRUARY 2018

 

P. I: TCHAIKOVSKY - Romeo and Juliet Overture

G. GERSHWIN - Oh, Kay!

works by A. PIAZZOLLA

Richard Galliano, Accordion

 

Bilkent Symphony Orchestra

Ankara - Turkey

_______________________________________________

DECEMBER 2017

 

S. PROKOFIEV - Sommertag op. 65

G. Bizet - Jeux d'Enfants 

 

Berner Sinfonieorchester

Bern - Switzerland

_______________________________________________

NOVEMBER 2017

 

W. A. MOZART - Sinf. 41 C-Dur

"Jupiter"

 

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin

Haus des Rundfunks, Berlin

_______________________________________________

NOVEMBER 2017

 

J. S. BACH - Orchestersuite Nr. 4

R. SCHUMANN - Violinkonzert d-Moll

Isabelle Faust, Violin

W. A. MOZART - Sinf. 41 "Jupiter"

 

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin

Philharmonie Berlin

_______________________________________________

SEPTEMBER 2017

 

SERGEI PROKOFIEV

Roméo et Juliette 

(extraits)

 

Orchestre Philharmonique Luxembourg

Grand Auditorium

_______________________________________________

JUNE 2017

 

works by M. MUSSORGSKY, P. I. TCHAIKOVSKY,
I. STRAVINSKY, A. DVORAK and R. WAGNER 

 

Croatian Radiotelevision Symphony Orchestra (HRT)

Zagreb - Croatia

_______________________________________________

MAY 2017

 

W. A. MOZART - Sinf. 40

A. BRUCKNER - Sinf. 4 (1878/80)

 

Orquestra Petrobras Sinfônica

Teatro Municipal do Rio de Janeiro

_______________________________________________

MARCH 2017

 

A. DORATI - Divertimento

D. SHOSTAKOVICH - Sinf. 1

Nick Deutsch, Oboe 

 

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional 

Palacio de Bellas Artes - México

_______________________________________________

JANUARY 2017

 

GIACOMO PUCCINI – LA BOHÈME

 

Paolo Giani, Regie

 

Teatro Sociale di Rovigo

Orchestra Filarmonia Veneta

_______________________________________________

JANUARY 2017

 

W. A. MOZART, P. I. TCHAIKOVSKY

Olga Paik, Violin 

Jens Domeyer, Viola

Florian Koltun & Xing Wang, Piano

 

Berliner Camerata

Berliner Philharmonie

_______________________________________________

JANUARY 2017

 

NEW YEAR´S CONCERT – CONCERTO DI CAPODANNO

Sumi Jo & Alessandro Safina

Teatro Verdi di Padova

 

Orchestra di Padova e Del Veneto

_______________________________________________

DECEMBER 2016

 

GIACOMO PUCCINI – LA BOHÈME

 

Paolo Giani, Regie

 

Teatro Verdi di Padova

Orchestra Filarmonia Veneta

_______________________________________________

DECEMBER 2016

 

CARLOS GOMES – FOSCA

 

Nadja Michael, Chiara Taigi,
Marco Vratogna, Leonardo Neiva

Stefano Poda, Regie

 

Theatro Municipal de São Paulo

_______________________________________________

NOVEMBER 2016

 

PIOTR I. TCHAIKOVSKY

The Nutcracker

Choreography by Alex Soares

 

Ballet da Cidade de São Paulo

Theatro Municipal de São Paulo

_______________________________________________

OCTOBER 2016

 

RICHARD STRAUSS – ELEKTRA

 

Catherine Foster, Eva Johansson,
Natasha Petrinsky, Susanne Resmark,
Albert Dohmen, Johmi Steinberg

Livia Sabag, Regie

 

Theatro Municipal de São Paulo

_______________________________________________

SEPTEMBER 2016

 

GUSTAV MAHLER

Symphony n. 1 Titan

Choreography by Stefano Poda

 

Ballet da Cidade de São Paulo

Theatro Municipal de São Paulo

_______________________________________________

JULY 2016

 

MANUEL DE FALLA - EL AMOR BRUJO

La Fura dels Baus

 

Theatro Municipal de São Paulo

_______________________________________________

JULY 2016

 

F. SCHUBERT - Sinf. 7 Unvollendete

J. BRAHMS - Sinf. 4

 

Auditório Claudio Santoro

Campos do Jordão

Orquestra Sinfônica Municipal

_______________________________________________

MAY 2016

 

GIACOMO PUCCINI – LA BOHÈME

 

Ivan Magrì, Cristina Pasaroiu,
Homero Velho, Marina Considera

 

Theatro Municipal do Rio de Janeiro

_______________________________________________

APRIL/MAY 2016

 

GIACOMO PUCCINI – LA BOHÈME

 

Ivan Magrì, Cristina Pasaroiu,
Mattia Olivieri, Mihaela Marcu

Arnaud Bernard, Regie

 

Theatro Municipal de São Paulo

_______________________________________________

MARCH/APRIL 2016

 

RAVEL, PART, BEETHOVEN, SCHUBERT, HAYDN

Choreographies by Oscar Araiz,

Alex Soares, Alexander Ekman

 

Ballet da Cidade de São Paulo

Theatro Municipal de São Paulo

_______________________________________________

MARCH 2016

 

W. A. MOZART

Violinkonzert

Sinf. 40 in g-moll

 

Berliner Philharmonie

Berliner Camerata

_______________________________________________

MARCH 2016

 

G. FAURE - Pelléas et Mélisande

C. CARRARA - War Silence

A. DVORAK - Sinf. 7

 

Teatro Comunale G. Verdi

Orchestra Filarmonica del Teatro La Fenice

_______________________________________________

FEBRUARY 2016

 

G. FAURE - Pelléas et Mélisande

C. CARRARA - War Silence

A. DVORAK - Sinf. 7

 

Teatro La Fenice - Venezia

Orchestra Filarmonica del Teatro La Fenice

_______________________________________________

JANUARY 2016

 

P. I. TCHAIKOVSKY - Piano Concerto 1

J. BRAHMS - Sinf. 4

Daniel Kharitonov, Piano

 

Theatro Municipal de São Paulo

_______________________________________________

DECEMBER 2015

 

GIUSEPPE VERDI – LA TRAVIATA

 

Maria Katzarava, Paolo Fanale, Franco Vassalo

Paolo Giani, Regie

 

Teatro Verdi di Padova

Orchestra Filarmonia Veneta

 

_______________________________________________

NOVEMBER 2015

 

JOHANNES BRAHMS

Klavierkonzert 2

Ricardo Castro, Piano

 

Theatro Municipal de São Paulo

_______________________________________________

OCTOBER 2015

 

RICHARD WAGNER – LOHENGRIN

 

Viktor Antipenko, Natalie Bergeron,
Johmi Steinberg, Juhanna Rusanen

Henning Brockhaus, Regie

 

Theatro Municipal de São Paulo

_______________________________________________

JUNE 2015

 

G. GERSHWIN - Piano Concerto in F

M. MUSSORGSKY - Pictures at an Exhibition

Peter Jablonsky, Piano

 

Theatro Municipal de São Paulo

_______________________________________________

JUNE 2015

 

P. I. TCHAIKOVSKY – EUGENE ONEGIN

 

Andrei Bondarenko, Svetlana Aksenova,
Alissa Kolosova, Larissa Diadkova,
Vitalij Kowaljiow

Marco Gandini, Regie

 

Theatro Municipal de São Paulo

_______________________________________________

MAY 2015

 

F. SCHUBERT - Sinf. 7 Unvollendete

D. SHOSTAKOVICH - Sinf. 6

 

Orquestra Sinfônica Municipal

Sesc Santos

_______________________________________________

APRIL 2015

 

CAMARGO GUARNIERI – UM HOMEM SO

 

Rodrigo Esteves Luciana Bueno

Caetano Vilela, Regie

 

Theatro Municipal de São Paulo

_______________________________________________

APRIL 2015

 

OSVALDO GOLIJOV – AINADAMAR

 

Marisú Pavón, Luigi Schifano

Caetano Vilela, Regie

 

Theatro Municipal de São Paulo

_______________________________________________

MARCH 2015

 

GIUSEPPE VERDI – OTELLO

 

Gregory Kunde, Lana Kos, Rodrigo Esteves,
Medet Chotabayev

Giancarlo del Monaco, Regie

 

Theatro Municipal de São Paulo